Skip to main content

HS Staff Directory

High School Staff Directory

Principal:  Karen Carroll
Assistant Principal:  Jerry Estrada
Counselor:  Jenni Lofton
Secretary:  Ginger Parnell

 


ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS
Tanya Cerovski
Danielle Geiser
Ashley McCallister
Jennifer Smith
 

MATH
Sheri Cooper
Julie Dowdy
Angie Gunter
Dustin Schulte

SCIENCE
Sheree Case
Andrea Howard
Victoria Ramsey
 

SOCIAL STUDIES/ECO/GOVT
Thomas Brockman
Meredith Fowler
Ryan McCallister

AG
Michael Collins
Seth Durham
Wayne (Fud) Robertson
 

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE
Tammy Esparza

HEALTH SCIENCES
Jordan Robison
 

SPEECH
Meredith Fowler

BUSINESS EDUCATION/TECHNOLOGY
Pam Fultz
Taylor-Ann Harbert
Jessica Hernandez
 

SPANISH
Maria Gamble
Josefina Limon
 

PE
Allen Polk

RESOURCE/SPECIAL EDUCATION
James Allison
Danna Raven
 

ART
Amy Ivins

BAND
Patrick Pantleo
 

WORK RELEASE PROGRAM
Taylor-Ann Harbert

AIDES
Jennifer Eichenberg
Kendra Harris
 

DAEP/ISS
Luke Buckner

CUSTODIANS
Tony Benavides
Connie Castillo
Kaegan Huffman
 
 

 

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.
Allison James photo

Allison,
James
HS Special Education
View Website

Benavides Tony photo

Benavides,
Tony
Custodian

Brockman Thomas photo

Brockman,
Thomas
HS History/Athletics
View Website

Buckner Luke photo

Buckner,
Luke
DAEP / Coach
View Website

Carroll Karen photo

Carroll,
Karen
Principal
View Website

Case Ms. photo

Case,
Ms.
Science Teacher
View Website

Castillo Connie photo

Castillo,
Connie
Custodian

Cerovski Tanya photo

Cerovski,
Tanya
HS ELA
View Website

Collins Michael photo

Collins,
Michael
Vocational Agriculture Teacher
View Website

Cooper Sheri photo

Cooper,
Sheri
HS Math
View Website

Dowdy Julie photo

Dowdy,
Julie
Math Teacher
View Website

Durham Seth photo

Durham,
Seth
HS Ag
View Website

Eichenberg Jennifer photo

Eichenberg,
Jennifer
Paraprofessional

Esparza Thomas photo

Esparza,
Thomas
Law Enforcement
View Website

Estrada Jerry photo

Estrada,
Jerry
HS Assistant Principal
View Website

Fowler Meredith photo

Fowler,
Meredith
HS History, Speech Teacher
View Website

Fultz Pam photo

Fultz,
Pam
Business Education Teacher/HS UIL Coordinator
View Website

Gamble Maria photo

Gamble,
Maria
Spanish Teacher
View Website

Geiser Danielle photo

Geiser,
Danielle
HS ELA
View Website

Gunter Angie photo

Gunter,
Angie
Math Teacher
View Website

Harbert Taylor-Ann photo

Harbert,
Taylor-Ann
HS Technology
View Website

Hernandez Jessica photo

Hernandez,
Jessica
Business Education Teacher/Girls Athletics
View Website

Harris Kendra photo

Harris,
Kendra
HS Paraprofessional

Howard Andrea photo

Howard,
Andrea
HS Science
View Website

Huffman Kaegan photo

Huffman,
Kaegan
HS Custodian

Ivins Amy photo

Ivins,
Amy
View Website

Limon Josefina photo

Limon,
Josefina
HS Spanish
View Website

Lofton Jenni photo

Lofton,
Jenni
High School Counselor
View Website

McCallister Ashley photo

McCallister,
Ashley
High School English Teacher
View Website

McCallister Ryan photo

McCallister,
Ryan
US History, Boys Athletics
View Website

Pantleo Patrick photo

Pantleo,
Patrick
HS Band Director
View Website

Parnell Ginger photo

Parnell,
Ginger
HS Secretary
View Website

Polk Allen photo

Polk,
Allen
HS PE / Boys Coach
View Website

Ramsey Victoria photo

Ramsey,
Victoria
Science Teacher
View Website

Raven Danna photo

Raven,
Danna
HS Special Education
View Website

Robertson Fud photo

Robertson,
Fud
Vocational Agriculture Teacher
View Website

Robison Jordan photo

Robison,
Jordan
HS Health Sciences
View Website

Schulte Dustin photo

Schulte,
Dustin
Math Teacher/Boys Athletics
View Website

Smith Jennifer photo

Smith,
Jennifer
HS English
View Website

HS Calendar

Upcoming Events